Historial de versiones de AI Text Predictor - 4 versiones
AI Text Predictor por Saeid Madhi
Historial de versiones de AI Text Predictor - 4 versiones
¡Ten cuidad con las versiones antiguas! Se suelen mostrar para pruebas y a modo de referencia.Deberías usar siempre la última versión disponible de un complemento.
Última versión
Versión 2.4
Lanzada el 12 de ago. de 2026 - 1,37 MBCompatible con firefox 142.0 y superioresFixed a critical bug where next-word predictions would overwrite the previously typed word.
Fixed CORS / Security Error by properly configuring web accessible resources.
Model dataset quality significantly improved with 100% natural, daily conversational datasets.
The AI bigram model was aggressively pruned to reduce memory footprint and increase prediction speed.Se publicó el código fuente bajo la licencia MIT License
Versiones antiguas
Versión 2
Lanzada el 12 de ago. de 2026 - 1,37 MBCompatible con firefox 142.0 y superioresDataset quality significantly improved: News and formal texts were removed and replaced with 100% natural, daily conversational datasets .
Performance optimization: The AI bigram model was pruned to remove rare words, decreasing the memory footprint and significantly speeding up autocomplete suggestions.
Enhanced prediction accuracy for Persian, Turkish, and English languages.Se publicó el código fuente bajo la licencia MIT License
Versión 1.0.1
Lanzada el 26 de feb. de 2026 - 389,24 KBCompatible con firefox 142.0 y superioresFixed a critical bug preventing the offline AI model from loading in production. Added proper access rights, so the text predictor now works flawlessly on all websites.Se publicó el código fuente bajo la licencia MIT License
Versión 1.0
Lanzada el 23 de feb. de 2026 - 389,19 KBCompatible con firefox 142.0 y superioresSe publicó el código fuente bajo la licencia MIT License